Container Pack

PRIVACY NOTICE

Upon compliance of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Handled by Third Parties (THE LAW); IMI CENTRO LOGÍSTICO DE NEGOCIOS SA DE CV commercially know also as Container Pack hold full Industrial Property rights, protects and safeguards your personal data to avoid damage, loss, theft, alteration, as well as the unauthorized handling thereof. We inform you the terms and conditions of the Privacy Notice of Personal Data (PRIVACY NOTICE) of Container Pack, with address at Carretera Guadalajara - Nogales #9175 · Col. San Juan de Ocotán, C.P. 45010. Zapopan, Jalisco, México.

Any personal data you freely and knowingly provide to Container Pack, as customer, may include enunciative but not limited to: general personal data such as: name, address, date of birth, e-mail, cellphone number and home phone number. We also take all safety and confidentiality measures to handle your information in accordance to the terms and conditions hereof. You state your express consent for your personal data to be handled in accordance to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Notice.

Personal data from the users who file and access our services are exclusively destined to the following purposes: identification and verification purposes, contact, user registry, customer follow-up and advertisement information. Upon collection and handling of personal data granted by you, we comply the provided by Law (article 6): lawfulness, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility. Also, in the event of investors wishing to belong to the Franchise System, the following data shall be collected: name, address, phone number, e-mail, Federal Taxpayer ID (RFC), credit information, financial information to qualify as franchisee for the franchise agreement. Employees of any of the franchise agreements may be required blood tests to learn about their health status, such information shall be also kept in the same manner.

The above-mentioned shall serve to investigate the credit information of the investor, its use may include the incorporation of a file to learn the feasibility and possibility to enter into a franchise agreement.

In no event shall we commercialize, sell or lease any personal information of you to a third party without your prior consent. Any personal data transfer made by Container Pack shall exclusively be made for lawful purposes. It is deemed you have granted consent to the transfer of your personal data whenever you do not express opposition thereto. Any personal data you provide to Container Pack may be compiled and fixed on a database owned exclusively by Container Pack, any links to external sites shall not be responsibility of Container Pack, therefore we shall not assume any liability regarding the contents and privacy policy for such sites.

Container Pack has administrative and technical security measures to protect your personal data, which we also request our service suppliers to comply.

Security and protection measures for your personal data are available and set forth visibly within our offices and shall be deemed as a database owned by Container Pack, information stored for protection and avoid its loss, unlawful use or alteration. Notwithstanding the above, Container Pack does not guarantee its safety, nor the possibility of the interception, alteration or theft of such information by third parties. The area responsible for the handling and management of personal data is: “Customer Service”, which may be contacted by e-mail at rgonzalez@imi.com.mx, attention to Container Pack.

As holder of the personal data, you may exercise your ARCO rights (for its Spanish abbreviation, refers to access, cancellation, rectification and opposition to the handling of personal data), or, revoke any authorization provided to Container Pack regarding the handling of your personal data, sending your request to the “Customer Service” area directly to the e-mail: rgonzalez@imi.com.mx; such request must contain at least: (a) name and address or other means to communicate our response to your request; (b) any documentation evidencing your identity or your legal representation; (c) a clear and precise description of the personal data you wish to exercise your ARCO rights, (d) your express statement to revoke your authorization for the handling of your personal data and, therefore, not to use your personal data; (e) any other element facilitating the location of your personal data. You may begin the ARCO right protection proceeding before the Mexican Federal Institute for Information Access and Personal Data Protection (IFAI) within the 15 days following the date in which Container Pack responds your request or, whenever the term provided by Law has elapsed, Container Pack fails to respond. Container Pack reserves the right to amend this Privacy Notice at any time. In the event of changes to this Privacy Notice, this shall be informed through our branch offices and at websites in which Container Pack is present.

RESPECTFULLY

IMI CENTRO LOGÍSTICO DE NEGOCIOS SA DE CV

BACK